State Bank of India SBI Junior Associates Clerk Online Form 2022 for 5008 Post

 Information :State Bank of India SBI has released the Junior Associates (Clerk) Recruitment 2022 Notification. Any candidate who is interested in this SBI Clerk recruitment and fulfills the eligibility can apply online from 07 September 2022 to 27 September 2022. For recruitment eligibility, age limit, Post wise Eligibility, selection procedure, syllabus and all other information read the advertisement and then apply.
State Bank of India (SBI)
SBI Junior Associate Clerk (Customer Sales & Support) Recruitment 2022
SBI Advt No. : CRPD/CR/2022-23/15 Short Details of Notification
Important DatesApplication Begin : 07/09/2022Last Date for Apply Online : 27/09/2022Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 27/09/2022Phase I Prelim Exam Date : November 2022Phase II Mains Exam Date : December 2022Application FeeGeneral / OBC / EWS : 750/-SC / ST / PH: 0/-Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Only. 
SBI Junior Associates Clerk Age Limit as on 01/08/2022Minimum Age : 20 Years.Maximum Age : 28 Years.Age Relaxation Extra as per SBI Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment Rules.
SBI Clerk Junior Associate Vacancy Details 2022 Total : 5008 Post
Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotalSBI Clerk Eligibility
Junior Associates (Clerk)214311654907434675008Passed / Appearing Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.Knowledge of Local Language
SBI Junior Associate Clerk 2022 State Wise Vacancy Details
State NameLocal LanguageUR(Gen)EWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu2586317013307631
Madhya PradeshHindi15738585878398
RajasthanHindi11428574837284
DelhiHindi130309050232
UttarakhandHindi6612162204120
ChhattisgarhHindi370906112992
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu9122603616225
A&L IslandsHindi / English05010300110
Himachal PradeshHindi230511140255
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi0300101005
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi160309030435
OdishaOdia6917202737170
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi521327380130
SikkimNepali / English120206010526
Tamil NaduTamil15335966704355
PondicherryTamil0400201007
West BengalBengali / Nepali13634757817340
KeralaMalayalam14027732703270
LakshyadeepMalayalam020000103
MaharashtraMarathi330742017567747
GoaKonkani290509010650
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo11425701831258
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0701000715
ManipurManipuri120204010928
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi10020101023
MizoramMizo0401000510
NagalandEnglish0701000715
TripuraBengali / Kokborok04010020310
GujaratGujarati14535952553335
Daman & DiuGujarati030010004
KarnatakaKannada12731855122316
How to Fill SBI Clerk Online Form 2022
State Bank of India SBI Junior Associates (Clerk) Post Recruitment 2022. Candidate Can Apply Between 07/09/2022 to 27/09/2022.
Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Jobs Application Form in SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022.
Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
If Candidate Are Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Pay and Complete Your Form
Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
Download Mobile Apps for the Latest Updates
Android AppsApple IOS Apps
Some Useful Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
How to Fill Form (Video Hindi)Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here
SBI Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment